This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kashmir CC (GMACL) - 1st XI Vs Styal CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Greater Manchester Amateur Cricket League - Div 2 Sunday 2017Date :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Kashmir CC (GMACL) - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kashmir CC (GMACL) - 1st XI - Won by 255 runs
Kashmir CC (GMACL) - 1st XIStyal CC - 1st XI
Score379 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'124 for 6 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points64
Bowling Points55
Total Points319

Kashmir CC (GMACL) - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mohammad Hamad Moughal*did not bat
2M Fiaz Bashirdid not bat
3Rizwan Javedst Unsureb  Unsure841030
4Zahid Hussainnot out5000
5M Khalid Hussaindid not bat
6Anees Rehmanct Imran Yousefb  Unsure1361750
7Sammar Ishaqct Unsureb  Unsure1000
8M Faizan Khannot out22000
9Unsureb  Unsure6000
10Unsurelbwb  Unsure0000
11Unsureb  Unsure61000
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (47)60
Total379
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6045000
2Unsure3038000
3Imran Yousef10162000
4Unsure4151000
5Unsure3023100
6Unsure5036100
7Unsure6052400
8Steven Glicher3055000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total402375600

Styal CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Glicher*not out36000
2Imran Yousefct Mohammad Hamad Moughalb  Zahid Hussain10000
3Unsurect Zahid Hussainb  M Fiaz Bashir31000
4Unsuredid not bat
5Unsurect M Khalid Hussainb  M Fiaz Bashir9000
6Unsurenot out20000
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsurect Anees Rehmanb  M Fiaz Bashir0000
9Unsurect M Faizan Khanb  Rizwan Javed3000
10Unsurect Sammar Ishaqb  Anees Rehman0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (12), nb (1)15
Total124
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zahid Hussain10122100
2Mohammad Hamad Moughal4025000
3M Fiaz Bashir7030300
4Rizwan Javed624100
5Unsure303000
6Unsure2018000
7Unsure418000
8Anees Rehman4012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total404124600

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Wood
Scorers