This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Mossley CC - 1st XI Vs Saughall CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket League - Division 5 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Mossley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Saughall CC - 1st XI - Draw Batting 1st
Mossley CC - 1st XISaughall CC - 1st XI
Score95 for 8 (45 overs) 't'115 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points22
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points44
Total Points68

Saughall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Huxley*†ct Tom Goodwinb  Mark Butler28000
2Martin Huxleynot out19000
3Nick Ballardct Charles Wrightb  Tony Brown0000
4Ben Salisburyct Gareth Cresswellb  Kieran Machin17000
5Adam Griffithsct & b Patrick Moss2000
6Chris McCartneyct Gareth Cresswellb  Andy Simms6000
7Michael Andrewsnot out17000
8Tony Robertsct Kieran Machinb  Andy Simms0000
9M Barrowct Charles Wrightb  Kieran Machin10000
10Alen Robertsb  James Lawton2000
11Mike Barkerdid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (2), nb (2), pr (5)14
Total115
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Nick Ballard (James Huxley-0*); 56-2 James Huxley (Ben Salisbury-0*); 63-3 Adam Griffiths (Ben Salisbury-0*); 76-4 Ben Salisbury (Chris McCartney-0*); 78-5 Chris McCartney (Michael Andrews-0*); 85-6 Tony Roberts (Michael Andrews-0*); 104-7 M Barrow (Michael Andrews-0*); 109-8 Alen Roberts (Michael Andrews-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tony Brown14722100
2James Lawton5117100
3Mark Butler11223100
4Patrick Moss6118100
5Kieran Machin6013200
6Andy Simms3012200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4511115800

Mossley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Mosslbwb  Michael Andrews0000
2Brandon Rigbyb  M Barrow6000
3Gareth Cresswell*lbwb  Adam Griffiths4000
4Charles Wrightb  Michael Andrews26300
5Tom Goodwinct Unsureb  M Barrow0000
6Tony Brownnot out34300
7James Lawtonct Unsureb  Michael Andrews4100
8Mark Butlerb  Tony Roberts5000
9Andy Simmsct & b M Barrow5100
10Kieran Machinnot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (1)11
Total95
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Patrick Moss (Brandon Rigby-0*); 12-2 Gareth Cresswell (Brandon Rigby-0*); 15-3 Brandon Rigby (Charles Wright-0*); 20-4 Tom Goodwin (Charles Wright-0*); 49-5 Charles Wright (Tony Brown-0*); 61-6 James Lawton (Tony Brown-0*); 86-7 Mark Butler (Tony Brown-0*); 92-8 Andy Simms (Tony Brown-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Andrews14825300
2Tony Roberts13426100
3Adam Griffiths6113100
4M Barrow8213300
5Alen Roberts418000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total451695800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers