This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI Vs Pott Shrigley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket League - Division 4 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI - Won Bat First or Lost Toss by 76 runs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XIPott Shrigley CC - 1st XI
Score183 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'107 all out (44.2 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points255

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Allenb  Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson374058
2Ben Reesct Phil Beardb  Ali Baker-Brian272066
3Chris Hitchellct Alex Jacksonb  Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson41021
4Tim Hitchellct Mike Rippinb  Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson60010
5David Nedugodanst Mike Rippinb  Ryan Anderson-Fitter566146
6Greg Lindopst Mike Rippinb  Ryan Anderson-Fitter373055
7Adam Westwaternot out60013
8Lewis Elwoodnot out2001
9Adam Winstanleydid not bat
10Chris Beckett*did not bat
11Mike Hitchelldid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (1)8
Total183
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Hart9139000
2Phil Beard7125000
3Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson14233300
4Ali Baker-Brian7129100
5Ian Tomenson5025000
6Ryan Anderson-Fitter3018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total455176600

Pott Shrigley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Jacksonct Tim Hitchellb  Lewis Elwood28000
2Andy Tomensonb  Lewis Elwood22000
3Steve Barlowct Greg Lindopb  Adam Westwater18000
4Mike Rippinlbwb  Adam Westwater3000
5Jon Wilkiect Adam Winstanleyb  Lewis Elwood13000
6Phil Beardct Charles Allenb  Lewis Elwood7000
7Ian Tomensonb  Ben Rees10000
8Alex Hartct Mike Hitchellb  Chris Beckett0000
9Ali Baker-Brianct Mike Hitchellb  Lewis Elwood0000
10Ryan Anderson-Fitter*ct Ben Reesb  Chris Beckett0000
11Matthew Baqueriza-Jacksonnot out0000
Extras       w (4), nb (2)6
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Andy Tomenson (Alex Jackson-0*); 63-2 Alex Jackson (Steve Barlow-0*); 75-3 Mike Rippin (Steve Barlow-0*); 78-4 Steve Barlow (Jon Wilkie-0*); 92-5 Phil Beard (Jon Wilkie-0*); 107-6 Jon Wilkie (Ian Tomenson-0*); 107-7 Ian Tomenson (Alex Hart-0*); 107-8 Alex Hart (Ali Baker-Brian-0*); 107-9 Ali Baker-Brian (Ryan Anderson-Fitter-0*); 107-10 Ryan Anderson-Fitter (Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Rees8123100
2Chris Beckett10.2320200
3Lewis Elwood13428500
4Adam Westwater13236200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total44.2101071000

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Brooks, Derek Barnett
ScorersRichard Beckett