This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI Vs Knutsford CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket League - Division 4 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI - Won Bat First or Lost Toss by 51 runs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XIKnutsford CC - 1st XI
Score217 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'166 all out (41.2 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points08
Bowling Points03
Total Points2511

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Hitchellct Ryan Butterworthb  Adeel Bhatti3003
2Ben Reeslbwb  Waheed Khan424151
3Chris Hitchellb  Adeel Bhatti40021
4David Nedugodanct Adeel Bhattib  Mohammad Rafiq222122
5Daniel Berksonb  Adeel Bhatti0003
6Greg Lindopb  Waheed Khan637051
7Adam Winstanleynot out506049
8Lewis Elwoodnot out222040
9Mark Reeddid not bat
10Mike Hitchelldid not bat
11Chris Beckett*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)11
Total217
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 18-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 65-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zeeshan Shah8147000
2Adeel Bhatti11150300
3Mohammad Rafiq4034100
4Zahid Saleem6033000
5Waheed Khan10134200
6Ali Azaad1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total403217600

Knutsford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arif Hussainlbwb  Lewis Elwood19000
2Muhammad Arslan Arshadct Chris Hitchellb  Lewis Elwood3000
3Ali Azaadct David Nedugodanb  Lewis Elwood6000
4Darren Longdenb  Ben Rees23000
5Muhsin Alict Chris Hitchellb  Chris Beckett6000
6Ryan Butterworthct Mike Hitchellb  Ben Rees4000
7Mohammad Rafiqrun out (Daniel Berkson)27000
8Zahid Saleemct Mark Reedb  Chris Beckett16000
9Waheed Khanrun out (Adam Winstanley)21000
10Zeeshan Shahct Greg Lindopb  Adam Winstanley3000
11Adeel Bhatti*not out20000
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (3), nb (1)18
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 18-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 50-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Rees11.2243200
2Lewis Elwood13346300
3Adam Winstanley8120100
4Chris Beckett9143200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total41.271661000

Match Officials

UmpiresCliff Hall, Bob Brooks
ScorersRichard Beckett