This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Vs Alder CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Merseyside Cricket Competition - Division 4 2002Date :Saturday 13th April 2002
Toss:Alder CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Alan Durand 65, Scott Aitchison 54 as they shared a 91 partnership (2nd wckt). Top scorer for OP was Moxley 48 with John Scott 3/7 and David Forrest 3/26.

Result Summary

Result:    Alder CC - 3rd XI - Won by 63 runs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 3rd XIAlder CC - 3rd XI
Score120 all out (37.3 overs) 183 for 6 dec (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Alder CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Aitchisonrun out (Unsure)5450112
2Michael Dunnb  Graeme Moxley121034
3Alan Durandb  Andrew Moxley657162
4Ian MacKaynot out141027
5Michael Summersct Andrew Jonesb  Andrew Moxley0002
6John Scottst Brad Taylorb  H Graham40017
7Neil Durandb  T Barrett2004
8Ian Fordnot out82010
9Robert Chinneckdid not bat
10David Forrestdid not bat
11Robert Durand*did not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (6), w (6), nb (2)24
Total183
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Michael Dunn (Unsure-0*); 127-2 Scott Aitchison (Unsure-0*); 157-3 Alan Durand (Unsure-0*); 157-4 Michael Summers (Unsure-0*); 168-5 John Scott (Unsure-0*); 173-6 Neil Durand (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Barrett9133100
2Dave Fletcher8024000
3Andrew Jones4021000
4Graeme Moxley9132100
5Chris Beckett5022000
6Andrew Moxley5025200
7H Graham5210100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total454183600

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Jones*b  Alan Durand18000
2Graeme Moxleyb  Alan Durand48000
3Andrew Moxleyct Alan Durandb  David Forrest8000
4T Barrettst Michael Dunnb  David Forrest7000
5Peter Fearonb  David Forrest7000
6Chris Beckettb  Scott Aitchison5000
7John Beckettb  John Scott0000
8Dave Fletcherct & b John Scott0000
9Ray Prescotct & b John Scott0000
10Brad Taylornot out0000
11H Grahamb  Ian Ford1000
Extras       b (9), w (10), nb (7)26
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

62-1 Graeme Moxley (Unsure-0*); 79-2 Andrew Moxley (Unsure-0*); 86-3 Andrew Jones (Unsure-0*); 91-4 T Barrett (Unsure-0*); 104-5 Peter Fearon (Unsure-0*); 111-6 John Beckett (Unsure-0*); 111-7 Dave Fletcher (Unsure-0*); 113-8 Ray Prescot (Unsure-0*); 118-9 Chris Beckett (Unsure-0*); 120-10 H Graham (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Chinneck6030000
2Michael Summers6030000
3Alan Durand7518200
4David Forrest9126300
5John Scott627300
6Scott Aitchison312100
7Ian Ford0.300100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total37.391221000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers