This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI Vs The Groves CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance Division 2nd XI West - 2016Date :Saturday 23rd April 2016
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XIThe Groves CC - 2nd XI
Score86 for 7 (45 overs) 't'157 all out (44.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Bonus Points612
Penalty Points00
Total Points612

The Groves CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Griffithsrun out (Stewart McEwen)332143
2Mark Evansct Sam Cotgraveb  Adam Winstanley334135
3Ian Corner Snrct Greg Lindopb  Sam Cotgrave150046
4Patrick Fordect Rob Barrb  Stewart McEwen60027
5Steve Walmsleyct & b Stewart McEwen1009
6Darren Greenct Alexandra Harrisonb  Nathan Bradshaw402242
7Neil Percival*ct Greg Lindopb  Sam Cotgrave2006
8Russ Williamsct David Bueyb  Tim Berkson111022
9Steven Aldcroftct Peter Fearonb  Sam Cotgrave0002
10Keith Welshct Tim Berksonb  Sam Cotgrave0003
11Michael Piercynot out81012
Extras       lb (1), w (7)8
Total157
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Winstanley15238100
2Stewart McEwen15252200
3Sam Cotgrave7035400
4Tim Berkson5016100
5David Buey2015000
6Nathan Bradshaw0.100100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total44.141571000

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Orrb  Michael Piercy142054
2Greg Lindopb  Michael Piercy143012
3Adam Winstanleyb  Michael Piercy50013
4Peter Fearonnot out323099
5Rob Barrlbwb  Russ Williams0004
6Sam Cotgravect Keith Welshb  Steven Aldcroft20014
7David Buey*b  Russ Williams40017
8Tim Berksonb  Russ Williams0001
9Alexandra Harrisonnot out10043
10Nathan Bradshawdid not bat
11Stewart McEwendid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (2)12
Total86
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Piercy14631300
2Russ Williams15523300
3Steven Aldcroft9113100
4Keith Welsh528000
5Ian Corner Snr211000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total451586700

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSam Fletcher