This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 2nd XI West 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

John Orr 81, Dave Nedugodan 40* and Nathan Bradshaw 7-33!

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI - Won batting 1st by 152 runs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 5th XI
Score231 for 4 (38 overs) 'b' 't'79 all out (43.3 overs)
Game Points250
Bonus Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points254

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Orrlbwb  Unsure81120113
2Adam Winstanleyct Neville Liddellb  Unsure213040
3Stuart Barrct B Fotheringhamb  J Abrams91022
4Peter Fearonlbwb  Unsure192031
5David Nedugodannot out407033
6Sam Cotgravenot out1008
7Adam Walklingdid not bat
8Tim Berksondid not bat
9Nathan Bradshawdid not bat
10David Buey*did not bat
11Paul Singerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (3), w (31), nb (16)60
Total231
Wickets 4
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1W Davies7229000
2Matthew Rawson5033000
3Unsure9049200
4Unsure7233100
5R Adke3020000
6J Abrams6043100
7B Fotheringham1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total384232400

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neville Liddell*†lbwb  Adam Walkling5000
2B Fotheringhamb  Nathan Bradshaw10000
3Matthew Rawsonct David Bueyb  Nathan Bradshaw1000
4Ian Millingtonct Peter Fearonb  Nathan Bradshaw3000
5Unsurelbwb  Nathan Bradshaw32000
6R Adkect Paul Singerb  Sam Cotgrave8000
7Ali Hoyleb  Nathan Bradshaw1000
8Unsurect Adam Walklingb  Nathan Bradshaw7000
9J Abramsct David Nedugodanb  Nathan Bradshaw2000
10W Daviesct Adam Winstanleyb  Stuart Barr0000
11S McDonnellnot out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (4), nb (5)10
Total79
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Walkling9213100
2Tim Berkson543000
3Nathan Bradshaw15333700
4Adam Winstanley7223000
5Stuart Barr626100
6Sam Cotgrave1.310100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total43.314791000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Roscoe, Arthur Irwin
ScorersSam Fletcher