This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Maritime CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 2nd XI West 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bromborough PoolRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Penalty points applied as a result of disciplinary review

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI - Won bat 2nd Won Toss by 5 wickets
Maritime CC - 2nd XIOld Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Score178 for 8 (42 overs) 'b'179 for 5 (37.3 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points130
Penalty Points380
Total Points-2520

Maritime CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Murugesu Kuperan*†lbwb  David Nedugodan22000
2Sahni Ajayct Sam Cotgraveb  Nathan Bradshaw17000
3Unsurect David Bueyb  Nathan Bradshaw9000
4K Sakilanb  David Nedugodan25000
5. Sameerct Stewart McEwenb  Nathan Bradshaw24000
6Sellathurai Sukumarct David Nedugodanb  Adam Walkling67000
7K Sritharanct Nathan Bradshawb  Tim Berkson3000
8Unsurenot out3000
9S Suthanct Paul Singerb  Nathan Bradshaw0000
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), nb (3)8
Total178
Wickets 8
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Walkling8313100
2Tim Berkson9045100
3David Nedugodan10048200
4Nathan Bradshaw15160400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total424171800

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Orrct Unsureb  Unsure1000
2Mark Raynerb  Unsure5000
3David Nedugodannot out104000
4Peter Fearonb  Unsure10000
5Paul Singerlbwb  Unsure0000
6Sam Cotgravect Unsureb  Unsure9000
7Adam Walklingnot out29000
8Tim Berksondid not bat
9Nathan Bradshawdid not bat
10David Buey*did not bat
11Stewart McEwendid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (10), w (4)21
Total179
Wickets 5
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sellathurai Sukumar7124000
2Unsure12152300
3Unsure10041200
4K Sritharan3014000
5S Suthan3014000
6Unsure2019000
7Unsure0.305000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total37.32186500

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Roscoe
Scorers