This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI Vs Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 20th August 2016
Toss:Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Reduced to 78 overs (rain)

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI - Won Batting 1st by 116 runs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XITrafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
Score176 for 6 (39 overs) 'b'60 all out (28.2 overs) 't'
Game Points250
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points253

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Hitchellst Steve Warnerb  Steve Haughton8560121
2Ben Reesct Pradeep Patelb  Steve Haughton204039
3Chris Hitchellst Steve Warnerb  Zahir Yasin0005
4Stuart Barrct Raghavendar Nagarajub  Paul Roberts304048
5David Nedugodanst Steve Warnerb  Steve Haughton233012
6Greg Lindopct Andy Harrisonb  Steve Haughton90010
7Adam Winstanleynot out1001
8Mike Hitchelldid not bat
9Lewis Elwooddid not bat
10Daniel Berksondid not bat
11Chris Beckett*did not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (4), nb (2)8
Total176
Wickets 6
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Ben Rees (Tim Hitchell-0*); 69-2 Chris Hitchell (Tim Hitchell-0*); 132-3 Stuart Barr (Tim Hitchell-0*); 162-4 Tim Hitchell (David Nedugodan-0*); 171-5 David Nedugodan (Greg Lindop-0*); 176-6 Greg Lindop (Adam Winstanley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Harrison8134000
2Raghavendar Nagaraju4015000
3Ben Donovan3017000
4Steve Haughton13249400
5Zahir Yasin7033100
6Paul Roberts4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total393176600

Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raghavendar Nagarajuct Stuart Barrb  Chris Beckett28000
2Steve Warnerct Greg Lindopb  Lewis Elwood1000
3Jatin Mistryct Daniel Berksonb  Lewis Elwood11000
4Ben Donovanb  Lewis Elwood4000
5Zahir Yasinlbwb  Adam Winstanley2000
6Andy Harrison*b  Adam Winstanley5000
7Pradeep Patelb  Adam Winstanley0000
8Errol Henrylbwb  Chris Beckett0000
9Mike Morgannot out2000
10Paul Robertsb  Adam Winstanley0000
11Steve Haughtonb  Adam Winstanley3000
Extras       b (1), lb (3)4
Total60
Wickets all out
Overs 28.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 37-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Berkson5110000
2Lewis Elwood8314300
3Ben Rees314000
4Adam Winstanley6.2013500
5Chris Beckett6215200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total28.27601000

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Brooks, Andrew Simpson
ScorersRichard Beckett