This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI Vs Frodsham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 2 Cup Group A 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:Frodsham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Won by 5 wickets - bonus point win.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XIFrodsham CC - 1st XI
Score123 for 5 (34 overs) 121 all out (34.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points20
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points30

Frodsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Johnstonct Mike Hitchellb  Ben Rees4000
2D Chriscolib  Ben Rees17100
3Tom Wilkinsonst Mike Hitchellb  Chris Beckett53500
4Matt Williamsonct Saad Saeedb  Robert Marnick14100
5T Haliwellb  Adam Winstanley1000
6Richard Warburton*lbwb  Robert Marnick0000
7Connor Ellisct Chris Hitchellb  Adam Winstanley13200
8Mo Hicktonlbwb  Adam Westwater0000
9Matt Deakinlbwb  Chris Beckett9000
10Gregory Pidgeonnot out0000
11Martin Doddb  Chris Beckett0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (5)10
Total121
Wickets all out
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Rees8124200
2Daniel Berkson6026000
3Robert Marnick6223200
4Adam Winstanley7127200
5Adam Westwater5016100
6Chris Beckett2.220300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total34.261211000

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Hitchellct Richard Warburtonb  T Haliwell385152
2Ben Reesb  Richard Warburton214030
3Nick Hitchellb  T Haliwell161036
4Mark Raynernot out325044
5Saad Saeedct D Chriscolib  Matt Deakin0009
6Daniel Berksonb  Matt Deakin30018
7Adam Winstanleynot out7109
8Adam Westwaterdid not bat
9Mike Hitchelldid not bat
10Chris Beckett*did not bat
11Robert Marnickdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (3), nb (1)6
Total123
Wickets 5
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Warburton8024100
2Gregory Pidgeon5128000
3Martin Dodd5120000
4T Haliwell8327200
5Matt Deakin8022200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total345123500

Match Officials

UmpiresAshleigh Wood, Don Joy
ScorersAimee Brannon