This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI Vs Wirral CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 4 West 2015Date :Saturday 5th September 2015
Toss:Wirral CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: H.M.Curphey Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI - Won Bat 2nd LostToss by 4 wickets
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XIWirral CC - 3rd XI
Score116 for 6 (28.1 overs) 112 for 10 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points257

Wirral CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Sylvesterct John Orrb  Stuart Barr3000
2Cameron Crabbb  Daniel Berkson43000
3Harry Spencerct Sam Cotgraveb  Spencer Davies9000
4Neill Rutherford*b  Sam Cotgrave12000
5Steve Scottb  Daniel Berkson0000
6Danny Bristowlbwb  Daniel Berkson5000
7Harry Matesct Daniel Berksonb  Sam Cotgrave14000
8Joe Cartwrightst Carl Brannonb  Sam Cotgrave3000
9Matt O'Connellb  Daniel Berkson0000
10Will Flannagannot out6000
11Jack Curetonnot out5000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (10)12
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Berkson14532400
2Sam Cotgrave14229300
3Paul Singer6214000
4Stuart Barr8318100
5Spencer Davies3017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4512112900

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Brannonb  Jack Cureton20010
2Paul Singerct Will Flannaganb  Danny Bristow356068
3Stuart Barrb  Matt O'Connell130056
4Daniel Berksonct Harry Matesb  Harry Spencer223031
5Peter Fearonct Cameron Crabbb  Neill Rutherford00019
6Dave Roscoect Harry Matesb  Harry Spencer8207
7Terry Marnicknot out9205
8Sam Cotgravenot out0000
9John Orr*did not bat
10Spencer Daviesdid not bat
11Alexandra Harrisondid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (9), nb (10)27
Total116
Wickets 6
Overs 28.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Cureton5120100
2Will Flannagan6211000
3Matt O'Connell5016100
4Danny Bristow7124100
5Joe Cartwright3017000
6Neill Rutherford1010100
7Harry Spencer106200
8Cameron Crabb0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total28.14116600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSam Fletcher