This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Bromborough CC - 1st XI Vs Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 4 West 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Bromborough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Leverhulme Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromborough CC - 1st XI - Won Batting 1st by 151 runs
Bromborough CC - 1st XITranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
Score282 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'131 all out (27.5 overs)
Game Points250
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points257

Bromborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Van Beek*not out121000
2Keith Hawkinsb  Tom Ellis16000
3A Cottingtonct & b David Maxwell27000
4Unsurect Jack Callowb  Ronnie Abbott39000
5Liam Crossleynot out57000
6Tom Gilesdid not bat
7R Bowerdid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (8), nb (3)22
Total282
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Maxwell15368100
2Tom Ellis7037100
3Matty Wilkinson6142000
4Ronnie Abbott6022100
5Rhys Brown4025000
6Keith Leicester2025000
7Scott Sides3025000
8Ricky Postlethwaite2027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454282300

Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Leicesterb  Tom Giles2000
2David Maxwell*b  Tom Giles88000
3Jack Callowst Unsureb  Liam Crossley4000
4Rhys Brownct Liam Crossleyb  A Cottington1000
5Steven Walkerb  Unsure4000
6Matty Wilkinsonct Unsureb  A Cottington0000
7Scott Sidesct A Cottingtonb  Unsure0000
8Dylan Kingb  A Cottington1000
9Tom Ellisct Liam Crossleyb  R Bower13000
10Ricky Postlethwaitenot out0000
11Ronnie Abbottct A Cottingtonb  Tom Giles0000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (6), nb (1)18
Total131
Wickets all out
Overs 27.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Crossley6032100
2Tom Giles5.5216300
3A Cottington6025300
4Unsure5022200
5R Bower316100
6Andrew Van Beek2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total27.531311000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers