This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bromborough CC - 1st XI Vs Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 4 West 2015Date :Saturday 1st August 2015
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Leverhulme Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rain reduced game to 39 overs per side.

Result Summary

Result:    Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI - Won Bat 2nd Won Toss by 5 wickets
Bromborough CC - 1st XIOld Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Score204 for 4 (39 overs) 'b'208 for 5 (39 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points130
Penalty Points00
Total Points1320

Bromborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Hawkinsct Carl Brannonb  Sam Cotgrave79000
2A Cottingtonct Sam Cotgraveb  Adam Winstanley29000
3S Rianact John Orrb  Stewart McEwen16000
4Liam Crossley*not out54000
5Robert Rennisonct Carl Brannonb  Sam Cotgrave6000
6Tom Gilesnot out9000
7Simon Byrnedid not bat
8R Bowerdid not bat
9Robbie Holdendid not bat
10Garry Boltondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)11
Total204
Wickets 4
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Berkson4110000
2Stewart McEwen12063100
3Adam Winstanley12162100
4Mark Rayner5034000
5Sam Cotgrave6028200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total392204400

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Brannonb  Tom Giles153014
2John Orrct & b Liam Crossley132015
3Paul Singerct Simon Byrneb  Liam Crossley81019
4Peter Fearonnot out607093
5Adam Winstanleyct S Rianab  Liam Crossley82018
6Mark Raynerct Robert Rennisonb  R Bower2006
7Daniel Berksonnot out7711073
8Sam Cotgravedid not bat
9David Buey*†did not bat
10Tim Berksondid not bat
11Stewart McEwendid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (15)25
Total208
Wickets 5
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Crossley13182300
2Tom Giles11058100
3R Bower6117100
4Simon Byrne3014000
5A Cottington4015000
6S Riana2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total392208500

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSam Fletcher