This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Styal CC - 1st XI Vs Audlem CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 2 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Styal CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: StyalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Styal 1st XI - 186-9 from 45 Overs - Mountford 68, Afzal 67. Swift 3-50, Ali Jnr 2-4 and Humphries 2-42. Audlem 1st XI - 155-9 from 45 Overs - Toraman 38, Stanway 30. Tatton 4-35, Yousaf 2-11.

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Styal CC - 1st XIAudlem CC - 1st XI
Score186 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'155 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Bonus Points1512
Penalty Points00
Total Points1512

Styal CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Mountfordlbwb  Neil Humphries681100
2Jack Mortonct Richard Wilsonb  Stuart Elkes0000
3Imran Youseflbwb  Qhama Matthews12200
4Bilal Afzalst Stuart Stanwayb  Neil Humphries67750
5Ben Pickleslbwb  Simon Swift3000
6Steve Baileyb  Simon Swift6010
7Amir Ahmadnot out7100
8Rikk Harrison*†ct Kemal Toramanb  Simon Swift0000
9Andy Tattonb  Shaj Ali Jnr.1000
10N Afzalct Qhama Matthewsb  Shaj Ali Jnr.11200
11Stephen Shawcrossnot out0000
Extras       b (4), w (5), nb (2)11
Total186
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Jack Morton (Peter Mountford-0*); 54-2 Imran Yousef (Peter Mountford-0*); 111-3 Peter Mountford (Bilal Afzal-0*); 153-4 Ben Pickles (Bilal Afzal-0*); 165-5 Bilal Afzal (Steve Bailey-0*); 165-6 Steve Bailey (Amir Ahmad-0*); 166-7 Rikk Harrison (Amir Ahmad-0*); 172-8 Amir Ahmad (Andy Tatton-0*); 184-9 N Afzal (Stephen Shawcross-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Swift15550300
2Stuart Elkes4021100
3Qhama Matthews4031100
4Neil Humphries15542200
5Shaj Ali Snr.2018000
6Stuart Stanway2015000
7Shaj Ali Jnr.305200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total4510186900

Audlem CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Rothwellb  Andy Tatton61024
2Richard Wilsonb  Andy Tatton131059
3Tom Kurallbwb  Andy Tatton0004
4Stuart Stanway*†ct Bilal Afzalb  Andy Tatton304137
5Kemal Toramanct Andy Tattonb  Imran Yousef386051
6Shaj Ali Snr.b  Imran Yousef132041
7Shaj Ali Jnr.ct Imran Yousefb  N Afzal3007
8Neil Humphriesb  N Afzal14100
9Qhama Matthewsct Steve Baileyb  Jack Morton6000
10Simon Swiftnot out7100
11Stuart Elkesnot out0000
Extras       lb (4), w (18), nb (3)25
Total155
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Andy Rothwell (Richard Wilson-0*); 9-2 Tom Kural (Richard Wilson-0*); 51-3 Stuart Stanway (Richard Wilson-0*); 73-4 Richard Wilson (Kemal Toraman-0*); 107-5 Kemal Toraman (Shaj Ali Snr.-0*); 114-6 Shaj Ali Jnr. (Shaj Ali Snr.-0*); 120-7 Shaj Ali Snr. (Neil Humphries-0*); 135-8 Neil Humphries (Qhama Matthews-0*); 145-9 Qhama Matthews (Simon Swift-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilal Afzal9032000
2Andy Tatton15135400
3N Afzal14167200
4Imran Yousef5114200
5Jack Morton203100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total453155900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers