This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Mellor CC - 1st XI Vs Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance Division 2 - 2015Date :Saturday 5th September 2015
Toss:Mellor CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Mellor CC - 1st XIOld Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
Score156 for 7 (35 overs) 't'179 for 2 (35 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Bonus Points514
Penalty Points00
Total Points514

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Allenct Paul Freemanb  Nick Marsland252122
2Ben Reesrun out (Nick Marsland)12116
3Mike Hitchellnot out84151105
4Mark Raynernot out426081
5David Nedugodandid not bat
6Myles Allendid not bat
7Chris Beckett*did not bat
8Tim Berksondid not bat
9Nathan Bradshawdid not bat
10David Bueydid not bat
11Robert Marnickdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (5), nb (4)16
Total179
Wickets 2
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Smith7039000
2Nick Marsland8335100
3Steve Harrison11232000
4Robbie Tadman4024000
5Will Tadman1013000
6Sim Hodgson4029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total355179200

Mellor CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Smithct & b David Nedugodan49000
2Steve Harrisonct Mike Hitchellb  David Nedugodan28000
3Sim Hodgsonct & b Ben Rees32000
4Paul Freemanlbwb  Chris Beckett2000
5Nick Marsland*b  David Nedugodan12000
6Mark Mayerct Chris Beckettb  Ben Rees1000
7John Rileyrun out (Mark Rayner)0000
8Robbie Tadmannot out0000
9Pete Drivernot out10000
10Will Tadmandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (13), nb (5)22
Total156
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Marnick5026000
2Ben Rees7027200
3Charles Allen4015000
4Chris Beckett10242100
5David Nedugodan9142300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total353156700

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Clayton, Paul Leigh
ScorersRichard Beckett