This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Westminster Park CC - 1st XI Vs Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 3 2013Date :Saturday 6th July 2013
Toss:Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Westminster ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Westminster Park CC - 1st XI - Won Bat 2nd LostToss by 10 wickets
Westminster Park CC - 1st XIOld Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Score147 for 0 (14.2 overs) 145 for 7 (48 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points256

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Brannonb  Jignesh Patel48000
2Andrew Moxleyct Jignesh Patelb  Jaskaran Singh56000
3John Orrct Jignesh Patelb  Ameen Ab Rafi8000
4Dean Dunwoody*b  Ameen Ab Rafi2000
5Peter Fearonb  Jaskaran Singh14000
6Graeme Moxleyct Shabir Wanib  Jaskaran Singh0000
7Miles Cook-Cowanb  Jaskaran Singh0000
8Arthur Irwinnot out0000
9Liam Westwaternot out0000
10Stewart McEwendid not bat
11Unsureabsent
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (5), nb (1)18
Total145
Wickets 7
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilal Mir5112000
2Jaskaran Singh11430400
3Syed Hasan4017000
4Charan Kondoor4013000
5Ameen Ab Rafi15435200
6Jignesh Patel9035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total489154700

Westminster Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bilal Mirnot out82760
2Syed Hasannot out65740
3Nadeem Mohsindid not bat
4Tirumala Dayama*†did not bat
5Jignesh Pateldid not bat
6Yadala Sandeepdid not bat
7Shabir Wanidid not bat
8Charan Kondoordid not bat
9Jaskaran Singhdid not bat
10Ameen Ab Rafidid not bat
11M Shahiddid not bat
Extras       0
Total147
Wickets 0
Overs 14.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Moxley4043000
2Stewart McEwen7072000
3John Orr3.2042000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total14.20157000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers