This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Styal CC - 1st XI Vs Offerton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire Cricket Alliance - Division 2 2013Date :Saturday 25th May 2013
Toss:Offerton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Styal: Steve Vose 3-28 & 71. Offerton: Liam Scholes 54; Ian Bates 41; J. Thelwell 31; J. Kirkham 5-53.

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Styal CC - 1st XIOfferton CC - 1st XI
Score187 for 8 (42 overs) 209 for 8 (48 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Bonus Points1414
Penalty Points00
Total Points1414

Offerton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Batesct Brian Middletonb  Imran Yousef410095
2Stephen Picklesb  Andy Tatton130043
3Jack Byrneb  Muhammad (Mo) Baig193032
4Liam Scholesct & b Muhammad (Mo) Baig549066
5Tom Fletcherct Imran Yousefb  Stephen Vose112013
6Matthew Downs*st John Saxonb  Andy Tatton163020
7Yasir Shabbirlbwb  Stephen Vose0002
8Jack Thelwellb  Stephen Vose315113
9Tom Thelwellnot out0000
10James Kirkhamdid not bat
11A Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (13)24
Total209
Wickets 8
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Stephen Pickles (Ian Bates-16*); 69-2 Jack Byrne (Ian Bates-32*); 119-3 Ian Bates (Liam Scholes-28*); 151-4 Tom Fletcher (Liam Scholes-44*); 168-5 Liam Scholes (Matthew Downs-7*); 169-6 Yasir Shabbir (Matthew Downs-8*); 201-7 Jack Thelwell (Matthew Downs-8*); 209-8 Matthew Downs (Tom Thelwell-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Tatton18655280
2Paul Heaps10336000
3Muhammad (Mo) Baig12353200
4Imran Yousef2010140
5Andy Mountford2016010
6Stephen Vose4128300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total48132098130

Styal CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Vosect Jack Thelwellb  James Kirkham717572
2Brian Middletonct Matthew Downsb  James Kirkham224048
3Imran Yousefct Tom Thelwellb  Adam Davies71010
4Rif Ahmedst Tom Thelwellb  James Kirkham100030
5Muhammad (Mo) Baigb  James Kirkham9109
6Andy Tattonst Tom Thelwellb  Stephen Pickles210221
7John Saxon*†lbwb  James Kirkham90023
8Stephen Shawcrossnot out275027
9Adam Shieldsct Adam Daviesb  Stephen Pickles0003
10Andy Mountfordnot out0008
11Paul Heapsdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (5)11
Total187
Wickets 8
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

87-1 Brian Middleton (Stephen Vose-58*); 100-2 Stephen Vose (Imran Yousef-0*); 113-3 Imran Yousef (Rif Ahmed-5*); 126-4 Muhammad (Mo) Baig (Rif Ahmed-8*); 129-5 Rif Ahmed (Andy Tatton-1*); 156-6 John Saxon (Andy Tatton-18*); 166-7 Andy Tatton (Stephen Shawcross-6*); 166-8 Adam Shields (Stephen Shawcross-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Thelwell7050020
2Liam Scholes7129020
3James Kirkham14153500
4Adam Davies10043100
5Stephen Pickles406210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total422187850

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersGemma Williams